Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Wuxi BeiYi Excavator Parts Factory.
Become a global famous manufacturer of excavator attachments
Home > Hydraulic Vibratory Pile Driver >

for 36ton excavator use pile driver used in construction field

Wuxi BeiYi Excavator Parts Factory.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

for 36ton excavator use pile driver used in construction field

Brand Name : BeiYi
Model Number : BY-VH350
Certification : ISO9001/CE
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1
Price : US $10,000 - 15,000
Supply Ability : 50 Pieces per Month
Delivery Time : Within 20 days after receiving your payment
Packaging Details : Wooden Box
Payment Terms : T/T, 30% deposit, balance before shipment
Color : Customer Required
Efficiency : 2800rmp
weight : 2800kg
suitable for excavator : 40-50T
max pile length : 16m
Application : Pile Drilling
excitation force : 36ton
Piling Speed : 6m/min
Contact Now

Vibrating pile hammer is using its high frequency vibration to vibrate pile body with high acceleration to pass the vertical vibration of mechanical produce to pile which leading to changes in the soil structure around the pile, strength decrease. Soil around the piles become liquefaction to reduce frictional resistance between side of the pile and the soil. Then using the excavator down force, vibrating pile hammer and pile body weight to sink pile into the soil. When extracting piles, in the condition of vibration to pull out the pile by using excavator lift force. Excitation force needed by pile driving machinery are comprehensive determined by site soil, soil condition, moisture content and type of pile, construction.

ItemProducts Model And Technical Parameters
ModelBY-VH250BY-VH330BY-VH350BY-VH450
Eccentric moment (NM)40506585
Frequency (RPM)2800280028002800
Excitation Force (TON)36455875
Weight of main body (KG)1500220028003500
Operating Pressure of oil system(BAR)280280300300
Flow Demand for hydraulic oil system (LPM)155168210255
Excavator (TON)18-2530-4040-5040-65
Max Pile Length (M)9131618

Product Description
Hydraulic pile driver is using its high frequency vibration to vibrate pile body with high acceleration to pass the vertical vibration of mechanical produce to pile which leading to changes in the soil structure around the pile, strength decrease. Soil around the piles become liquefaction to reduce frictional resistance between side of the pile and the soil. Then using the excavator down force, vibrating pile hammer and pile body weight to sink pile into the soil. When extracting piles, in the condition of vibration to pull out the pile by using excavator lift force. Excitation force needed by pile driving machinery are comprehensive determined by site soil, soil condition, moisture content and type of pile, construction.


FAQ

1. Q:How to chose the suitable model?
A: Please kindly advise your excavator weight or model, then we will help you to decide the suitable model.

2. Q: Is your vibro driver dangerous for work?
A: Our machine operate contact-free and there is no impact force on the drill rod, so our machine is not dangerous for work.

3. Q:Is your size can be custome made?
A:Yes, we can custom made according to your requests.

4. Q:Do you offer after-sale service?
A: Yes, we will offer you machine operation instructions. 6 months of warranty time for the motor will be offered to our customer dating from the receipt day. Besides, we will offer life long technical instruction.

5.Q:How To Order:
1. Please tell us the model with quantity and other requirement which you needed.
2. We issue the Proforma Invoice to you after confirmed the price and other details.
3. We arrange the order production upon receipt of confirmed PI and your deposit or original L/C.
4. After the goods is ready to ship, we will inform you the shipment date and other informations by email at the same time.
5. We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.




China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

for 36ton excavator use pile driver used in construction field Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuxi BeiYi Excavator Parts Factory.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0