Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Wuxi BeiYi Excavator Parts Factory.
Become a global famous manufacturer of excavator attachments
Home > Hydraulic Vibratory Pile Driver >

Hot Sale Excavator/digger Pile Machinery Vh250 Hydraulic Vibro Piling Drivers

Wuxi BeiYi Excavator Parts Factory.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Hot Sale Excavator/digger Pile Machinery Vh250 Hydraulic Vibro Piling Drivers

Brand Name : beiyi
Model Number : BY-VH350
Certification : ISO9001/CE
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1
Price : US $10,000 - 15,000
Supply Ability : 50 Pieces per Month
Delivery Time : Within 20 days after receiving your payment
Packaging Details : Wooden Box
Payment Terms : T/T, 30% deposit, balance before shipment
Color : Customer Required
Efficiency : 2800rmp
weight : 2800kg
suitable for excavator : 40-50T
max pile length : 16m
Application : Pile Drilling
excitation force : 36ton
Piling Speed : 6m/min
Contact Now

Hot Sale Excavator/digger Pile Machinery Vh250 Hydraulic Vibro Piling Drivers

ItemProducts Model And Technical Parameters
ModelBY-VH250BY-VH330BY-VH350BY-VH450
Eccentric moment (NM)40506585
Frequency (RPM)2800280028002800
Excitation Force (TON)36455875
Weight of main body (KG)1500220028003500
Operating Pressure of oil system(BAR)280280300300
Flow Demand for hydraulic oil system (LPM)155168210255
Excavator (TON)18-2530-4040-5040-65
Max Pile Length (M)9131618

Product Description
Hydraulic pile driver is using its high frequency vibration to vibrate pile body with high acceleration to pass the vertical vibration of mechanical produce to pile which leading to changes in the soil structure around the pile, strength decrease. Soil around the piles become liquefaction to reduce frictional resistance between side of the pile and the soil. Then using the excavator down force, vibrating pile hammer and pile body weight to sink pile into the soil. When extracting piles, in the condition of vibration to pull out the pile by using excavator lift force. Excitation force needed by pile driving machinery are comprehensive determined by site soil, soil condition, moisture content and type of pile, construction.

Pile Driver Application

The efficient of vibration pile method is higher than other methods. It is mainly are fit for driving and extracting sheet piles, I-steel piles, Cement square pile,cylinder pile, larsen piles in various shapes. This pile driving method is the most suitable for working in sand and poorer effect in the clay which must select higher power model machines.

The whole body includes

1. Vibratory hammer

2. Arm

3. Clamp

4. Handle and Control box, etc.

Pile Hammer How to Work?

Vibrating pile hammer is using its high frequency vibration to vibrate pile body with high acceleration to pass the vertical vibration of mechanical produce to pile which leading to changes in the soil structure around the pile, strength decrease. Soil around the piles become liquefaction to reduce frictional resistance between side of the pile and the soil. Then using the excavator down force, vibrating pile hammer and pile body weight to sink pile into the soil. When extracting piles, in the condition of vibration to pull out the pile by using excavator lift force. Excitation force needed by pile driving machinery are comprehensive determined by site soil, soil condition, moisture content and type of pile, construction.

Hydraulic pile driver operating principle

1. V series high frequency hydraulic vibratory pile driver internally installed two eccentric shaft. It adopts hydraulic motor to drive and produce high-speed revolution and vertical vibration force. Through the damping rubber block to maintain a certain amplitude to cope with various types of soil and pile driving.

2.Exciting force is proportional to the eccentric shaft size and the vibration times square. BEIYI eccentric shafts are all made after a detailed calculation
and test which can combine strong vibration force and material properties, not only can meet the needsof the work but also guarantee the mechanical reliability.





China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Hot Sale Excavator/digger Pile Machinery Vh250 Hydraulic Vibro Piling Drivers Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuxi BeiYi Excavator Parts Factory.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0